School Staff

From September 2020:

Mrs C.A. Amos                                 Head Teacher

Mrs J.Smith                                     Deputy Head Teacher /SEND Teacher /Head Teacher ( 0.2)

Mrs R. Thompson (0.7)                     Year 6 (Job share)

Mr A Mc Cann                                  Part time Teacher (0.3) Year 6 Job share

Mr J. Atkins                                     Year 5

Mr N .Kinsey                                    Year 4

Miss C de Lacy                                 Year 3     

Key Stage 1

Mrs A. Barton                                    Year 2

Miss K Johnson                                  Year 1

Foundation Stage

Mrs S Perry (0.8) Mrs Williams (0.2)   Nursery Teacher                               

Mrs G. Hunt                                      Reception Class Teacher and Foundation Stage Manager

Mrs K. Mathsbridge                           Senior teacher in charge of Remote Learning

Music Support

Mr  P Bennett                                      Peripatetic – brass (11/4 hours per week)

Mrs A Hollins                                      Peripatetic – strings (1 hour per week)

Mrs S. Perks                                       Peripatetic – woodwind (11/2 hours per week)

Learning Assistants

Mrs S. Dilkes                          Mrs S. Rounds                        Mrs P Walters                        

Mrs J. Wood                           Mrs S. Agatiello                      Mrs Karclova                                     

Mrs J.Bratby                           Mrs A. Boland                       Mrs J. Scandrett                    

Mrs A. Kirk                             Mrs L Guisa                           Mrs D Betancor 

Mrs D. Jones                          Mrs R. Griffiths                       Mrs S. Burden                       

Mrs L. Brindley                       Mrs D. Dallaway                  

Office Staff

Mrs A. Johnson                                  

Mrs D. Hennessy (Part time)

 Caretaker                                           Cleaners

Mrs S. Lewis                                       Mrs A.Pearce          Mrs L. Rymer      Mrs M. Turpin

Catering Staff

Mrs A Hazlehurst

Miss S Fisher

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J. Agatiello           Principal Supervisor                                                      

Mrs J. Scandrett         Senior Supervisor                   

Mrs M. Thomas                                                                     

Mrs B.Bosworth                                                                    Mrs C. Dabbs                         

Mrs S. Burden                                                                      Mrs P.Walters                                                                  

 

Breakfast & After School Club

Manager                      Mrs D Jones

Playworker                  Mrs P. Walters

Breakfast Club             Mrs A. Boland